Results‎ > ‎

2014


2013  2012 2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006

Email Dave if you would like to have a result posted. Please provide all details. 

Brandon Half Marathon and 5k
Brandon, FL 12/7/14

Half Marathon
David Johnson - 1:21:47 (2nd Overall)
Mike Conti - 1:25:32 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 1:40:07
Erin Zilka - 1:47:27 (1st in age group)
Lana Tieszen - 1:47:49 (1st in age group)
Ken Zambito - 1:51:29K
Guillermo Echeverri - 1:52:19
Jenny Edwards1:58:24 (1st in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 2:03:37
Barbara Kemp - 2:35:28

5k
Janna Edwards - 21:46 (1st overall female)

FishHawk Turkey Trot 5k
Lithia, FL 11/27/14

Michael Babinec  - 15:17 (1st Overall)
David Johnson - 17:29 (6th Overall - tied 1st in age group)
Mike Conti - 18:47 (1st in age group)
Freddie Valdes -18:55 (2nd in age group)
Ben Hosea - 19:45 
Erin Zilka – 23:00
Jennifer Edwards - 23:38 (1st in age group)
Kevin Ferguson - 27:56

X-Country Half Marathon
Lithia, FL 11/16/14

Freddie Valdes - 1:36:04
Kevin Ferguson - 2:53:39


Savannah Half Marathon
Savannah, GA 11/8/14

Kevin Ferguson - 2:23:49


Chicago Marathon
October 12,2014

Mike Conti - 2:58:49
Kris Claffie - 3:11:57
Freddie Valdes - 3:12:22
Kurt Roberts - 3:23:55
Pam Simon - 3:27:15
Jeff McMahon - 4:21:26

Zach Tucker Memorial 5k
October 25, 2014

Erin Zilka - 23:27 (1st in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 24:41 (1st in age group)

Brandon Shamrock
Brandon, FL 3/16/14

10k
Mike Conti - 39:27 (1st in age group)
Pam Simon - 41:40 (1st overall female)
Mike Carbone - 42:21 (Male Grand Masters)
Jeff McMahon - 45:58 (3rd in age group)

5k
Freddie Valdes - 19:09 (Male Masters)
Pam Simon - 20:27 (1st overall female)
David Leung - 21:30 (3rd in age group)
Rebecca Kelley - 22:30 (1st in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 24:14 (Female Grand Masters)
Sunny Hickey - 24:47 (1st in age group)
Erin Zilka - 25:08 (3rd in age group)


FishHawk 5k
Lithia, FL 3/1/14

Mike Babinec - 15:29 (1st overall male)
Justin Waters - 18:24 (2nd in age group)
Bryce Johnson - 19:49 (1st in age group)
Josie Garba - 20:46 (1st in age group)
Jack Silva - 21:39 (2nd in age group)
Katie Dunn - 22:33 (1st in age group)
Janna Edwards - 23:07 (1st in age group)
Steve Dunn - 23:21
Tim Hunniecutt - 24:06
Jenny Edwards - 24:19 (1st Grandmasters)
Emilie Dunn - 25:05 (2nd in age group)
Erin Zilka - 25:37 (3rd in age group)
Debbie Loveland - 25:54 (2nd in age group)


Albany Marathon
Albany, GA 3/1/14

Freddie Valdes - 3:14:23 (3rd in age group, Boston Qualified)
Ben Hosea - 3:25:17


Gasparilla Distance Classic
Tampa, FL 2/22/14 - 2/23/14

5k
Pam Simon - 19:30 (3rd in age group)
Josie Garba - 20:23 (1st in age group)
Kris Claffie - 20:33 (2nd in age group)
Mike Conti - 20:54
David Leung - 23:26
Tim Hunniecutt - 24:14

8k
Justin Waters - 30:42 (3rd in age group)
Kris Claffie - 34:30 (2nd in ae group)

15k
Kris Claffie - 1:01:39 (2nd in age group)
Mike Conti - 1:02:41
David Leung - 1:09:36
Kris Easters - 1:09:51
Ben Hosea - 1:14:04
Janna Edwards - 1:14:46
Jack Silva - 1:14:36
Steve Dunn - 1:15:32
Jenny Edwards - 1:24:40
Christina Conti - 1:29:06

Half Marathon
Mike Babinec - 1:12:44
Mike Conti - 1:31:54
Kris Claffie - 1:32:36
David Leung - 1:45:38

Mich Ultra Challenge
Kris Claffie - 3:28:58 (1st overall female)

Mich Ultra Amber Challenge
Mike Conti - 2:55:29 (6th overall male)
David Leung - 3:18:40 (12th overall male)

Best Damn Race
Safety Harbor, FL 2/1/14

10k
Jeff McMahon - 45:48 (3rd in age group)
Liisa McMahon - 55:16
Christina Conti - 55:25

Half Marathon
Kris Claffie - 1:28:17 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 1:39:21

Croom Zoom
Brooksville, FL 1/4/14

25K
Kris Claffie - 1:53:39 (2nd overall female, 1st in age group)
Freddie Valdes - 1:55:10 (1st in age group)
Ben Hosea - 1:55:23


Subpages (9): 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
Comments