Results‎ > ‎

2013

2014 2013 2012 2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006

Email Dave if you would like to have a result posted. Please provide all details. 

Jacksonville Marathon and Half Marathon
Jacksonville, FL 12/29/13

Marathon
Sunny Hickey - 4:34:44

Half Marathon
Kris Claffie - 1:30:41 (3rd overall female, 1st in age group)
David Leung - 1:41:41

West Palm Beach Marathon and Half Marathon

Half Marathon
Steve Dunn - 1:46:43
Jack Silva - 1:55:48
Lisa McMahon - 1:59:41
Jeff McMahon - 1:59:41
Christine Conti - 2:04:15

Marathon
Pam Simon - 3:34:55 (1st in age group, Boston Qualified)
Ben Hosea - 3:55:55
Mike Conti - 3:55:58

Brandon Half Marathon and 5k
Brandon, FL 12/1/13

Half Marathon
Kris Claffie - 1:30:07 (1st in age group, 2nd overall female)
David Leung - 1:37:42
Sunny Hickey - 1:57:15 (2nd in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 2:07:29 (1st in age group)

5k
Janna Edwards - 21:44 (1st overall female)

Space Coast Marathon
12/1/13

Fredddie Valdes - 3:22 (2nd in age group, Boston Qualified)

FishHawk Turkey Trot 5k
Lithia, FL 11/28/13

Mike Babinec - 15:38 (1st overall)
Brent Mize - 17:37 (1st in age group)
Justin Waters - 19:29
Kurt Roberts - 19:39 (1st in age group)
Keven Loveland - 20:54 (1st in age group)
Janna Edwards - 21:30 (2nd in age group)
Steve Dunn - 22:07
Katie Dunn - 22:16 (1st in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 23:17 (1st in age group)
Tim Hunniecutt - 23:59
Larry Bass - 39:20

Ironman Arizona
11/17/2013

Kurt Roberts - 12:10:27

Tampa Bay Pump N Run
Tampa, FL 11/10/13

David Leung - 5k 20:04, bench press 30 reps (1st in age group)

Xterra Wildhorse Trail Race
11/3/13

4 miles
Freddie Valdes - 31:43 (1st overall male)

New York City Marathon
11/3/13

Kris Claffie - 3:13:12
Lana Tieszen - 3:57:39

Blue Moon Half Marathon
Ozona, FL 11/3/13

Ben Hosea - 1:32:28

Zach Tucker Memorial  5k
Valrico, FL 10/26/13

Brent Mize - 18:19 (1st in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 24:14 (1st in age group)

Columbus Marathon
Columbus, OH 10/20/13

Mike Conti - 3:01:27

Miracle Mile 15k
Orlando, FL 9/21/13

Mike Conti - 59:58 (2nd in age group)
Ben Hosea - 1:02:46

Falmouth Road Race
Falmouth, MA 8/11/13

7 miles
Mike Carbone - 49:51

34th Annual Kiwanis-Morton Plant Mease Midnight Run
Dunedin, FL 7/4/13

5k
Ben Hosea - 19:09 (3rd in age group)

10k
Mike Conti - 41:41 (3rd in age group)

Secret Service 5k
Tampa, FL 5/18/13

Justin Waters - 18:12 (1st in age group)
Tyler Moriarty - 19:20 (2nd in age group)
Mike Conti - 19:26 (2nd in age group)
Mike Carbone - 20:06 (2nd in age group)
Steve Dunn - 21:11 (3rd in age group)
Jack Silva - 21:20 (3rd in age group)
Ryan Leung - 30:51 (2nd in age group)
David Leung - 30:51

Miles For Moffit 5k
Tampa, FL 5/11/13

Ben Hosea - 19:00 (2nd in age group)
Janna Edwards - 23:50 (3rd in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 26:38 (1st in age group)

Gator 5k Run
Tampa, FL 4/20/13

Ben Hosea - 18:35

Boston Marathon
4/15/13

Mike Conti - 3:09:31
Kris Claffie - 3:15:57
Felix Perez - 3:23:49
Kurt Roberts - 3:24:50
Beth Rice - 3:55:02

Brandon Shamrock 5k
Brandon, FL 3/17/13

David Leung - 20:26 (1st Master)
Erin Zilka - 23:15 (1st in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 24:22 (1st Grandmaster)
Sunny Hickey - 24:28 (1st in age group)

FishHawk Road Race 
Lithia, FL 3/9/13

5K
Mike Babinec - 15:50 (1st overall)
Justin Waters - 17:45 (3rd overall, 2nd in age group))
Ryan Chadderton - 17:50 (3rd in age group)
David Leung - 20:51
Steve Dunn - 21:07  (2nd in age group)
Jack Silva - 21:19  (2nd in age group)
Josephine Garba - 22:02 (1st in age group)
Janna Edwards 22:44 (1st in age group)
Chantel Dimuzio - 23:12 (2nd in age group)
Erin Zilka - 23:17 (1st in age group)
Kaitlin Moriarty - 23:38 (2nd in age group)
Katie Dunn - 23:56 (2nd in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 24:53 (Female Grandmaster)
Tim Hunniecut - 24:56 (3rd in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 24:58 (3rd in age group)
Debbie Loveland - 25:02 (1st in age group)
Bob Moriarty - 25:23
John Clarkson - 25:56
Emilie Dunn - 28:00 (2nd in age group)
Sara Peacock - 28:21
Tyler Moriarty - 28:52

Gasparilla 2013
Tampa, FL 3/23/13 - 3/24/13

15k
Mike Conti - 1:01:13
Kris Claffie - 1:02:55
Ben Hosea - 1:03:58
Felix Perez - 1:05:37
Steve Dunn - 1:07:58
Mike Carbone - 1:08:02
David Leung - 1:08:09
Kurt Roberts - 1:08:12
Jack Silva - 1:09:33
Kitty Myers - 1:12:46

5k
Mike Babinec - 15:54 (4th overall)
Mike Conti - 20:12
Kris Claffie - 20:55
Felix Perez - 20:57
Kurt Roberts - 22:14
Steve Dunn - 22:36
Mike Carbone - 22:36
Josie Garba - 22:47
David Leung - 23:07
Janna Edwards - 23:16
Kitty Myers - 24:02
Katie Dunn - 24:19
Tim Hunniecutt - 25:43
Jenny Edwards - 26:20
Emilie Dunn - 29:22

Half Marathon
Mike Conti - 1:29:29
Kris Claffie - 1:31:41
Joe Fifer - 1:33:47
Felix Perez - 1:40:35
Jeff McMahon - 1:41:08
MIke Carbone - 1:41:10
David Leung - 1:41:50
Kurt Roberts - 1:41:53
Erin Zilka - 1:50:14
KItty Myers - 1:51:02
Noelle Oakman - 1:52:00
Valerie Mazur - 1:55:51
Sunny Hickey - 2:07:28

8k
Kris Claffie - 35:11
Felix Perez - 40:41
Kurt Roberts - 41:13
Kitty Myers - 42:47

Becks Light Challenge
Mike Carbone - 16th place - 3:11:48
David Leung - 18th place - 3:13:06

Michelob Ultra Challenge
Kris Claffie - 1st overall female - 3:30:42
Felix Perez - 14th place - 3:47:50
Kurt Roberts - 20th place - 3:53:32
Kitty Myers - 54th place - 4:10:37

Best Damn Race
Safety Harbor, FL

Half Marathon
Mike Conti - 1:26:12 (1st Masters, 5th overall)
Kris Claffie - 1:29:46 (1st in age group, 4th overall female)
Ben Hosea - 1:33:36 (2nd in age group)
David Leung - 1:38:03 (3rd in age group)
Erin Zilka  - 1:49:15

St Pete Classic 2013
5k
Lauren Chadderton  - 22:38 (1st in age group 14 and under)
Katie Dunn - 25:28  (4th in age group 14 and under)

Jim Carnes 2013 at University Of Florida
Lauren Chadderton - 13 and under female - 1600m - 6:10
Lauren Chadderton - 13 and under female - 3000m - 12:45
Comments