Results‎ > ‎

2012

2014 2013 2012 2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006

Email Dave if you would like to have a result posted. Please provide all details. 

Jacksonville Marathon
12/16/2012

Kris Claffie - 3:23:40 (Boston Qualified)

FishHawk Jingle Bell Run
Lithia, FL 12/8/2012

5k
Justin Waters - 18:59 (1st overall)
Mike Conti - 20:19 (2nd overall)
Arlene Mangum - 21:08 (1st overall female)
Janna Edwards - 22:08 (2nd overall female)
Katie Dunn - 25:23
Emilie Dunn - 28:37
Liisa McMahon - 31:22
Nicole Garba - 31:23
Gerard Solis - 37:50

Brandon Half Marathon
Brandon, FL 12/2/2012

Half Marathon
Mike Babinec - 1:15:07 (1st overall)
Felix Perez - 1:31:04 (1st in age group)
Steve Dunn - 1:37:22 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 1:37:39 
Erin Zilka - 1:49:14 (2nd in age group)

5k
Freddie Valdes - 19:36 1st in age group
Mike Carbone - 21:27 (2nd in age group) 
Keven Loveland - 22:01 (3rd in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 26:01 (2nd in age group)


Space Coast Marathon
Cocoa Beach, FL

Mike Conti - 3:06:50 (2nd in age group, Boston Qualifier)
Lana Tieszen - 3:36:34 (1st in age group, Boston Qualifier)


FishHawk Turkey Trot 5k
Lithia, FL 11/24/2012

Ryan Chadderton - 17:20 (4th overall, 3rd in age group)
Arlene Mangum - 19:45 (1st overall female)
David Leung - 20:47 (3rd in age group)
Barry Dowdy - 20:50
Janna Edwards - 20:53 (2nd in age group)
Jack Silva - 21:07 (3rd in age group)
Keven Loveland - 21:14
Larry Bass - 24:12 (1st in age group)
Erin Zilka - 24:12
Josie Garba - 24:19 (3rd in age group)
Robin McCafferty - 24:37
Katie Dunn - 24:38
Sunny Hickey - 25:37
Emilie Dunn - 27:35

Women's Running Half Marathon
St. Pete, FL 11/18/2012

Chantel Dimuzio - 1:50:00
Barb Kemp - 1:50:28
Erin Zilka - 1:51:35

Savannah Rock N Roll
11/3/2012

Half Marathon
Steve Dunn - 1:34:58
Jack Silva - 1:35:55
Jeff McMahon - 2:11:44
Lisa McMahon - 2:11:44
Scarlett Truong - 2:17:31

Marathon
Kathy O'Neal - 3:26:39
Ben Hosea - 4:00:33
David Leung - 4:07:05

AAFU Florida District Championships
10/27/2012

3k
Lauren Chadderton - 13:31 (2nd in age group)

Miracle Miles 15k
Orlando, FL 9/22/12

Mike Conti - 1:01:03 (2nd in age group)
Ben Hosea  - 1:03:52

Hit The Trails X-Country Classic
Lithia, FL 8/17/12

Michael Babinec - 16:17 (1st overall)
Tyler Moriarty - 17:46 (3rd overall)
Justin Waters - 18:53 
Tyler Bonafe - 20:06
Brent Mize - 20:15
Tim Steiner - 22:23
Jack Silva - 22:24
Janna Edwards - 22:30(3rd overall female)
Myriam Vargas - 29:31

Kiwanis Morton Plant Mease Midnight Run
Dunedin, FL 7/4/12

5k
Ryan Chadderton - 18:09 (4th in age group)
Ben Hosea - 19:08 (3rd in age group)
Kris Claffie - 21:37 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 21:42

10k
Kris Claffie - 45:31 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 47:02

Shape Up For Summer 5k
Tampa 6/23/12

David Leung - 20:42
Kathy O'Neal - 20:55 (3rd in age group)

Secret Service 5K
Tampa 5/19/12

Mike Conti - 19:28 (1st in age group)
Mike Carbone - 20:09 (1st in age group)
Jack Silva - 21:38 (1st in age group)

Send Me Missions 5K

Ben Hosea - 18:50 (2nd overall)

Miles For Moffit
Tampa 5/12/12

5k
Ben Hosea - 19:28
Janna Edwards - 22:15 (2nd in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 24:08 (1st Grandmasters)

Carmel Marathon
Carmel, Indiana 4/21/12

Kurt Roberts - 3:20:35 (1st in age group, Boston qualified)


Boston Marathon
4/16/12

Kris Claffie - 3:35:31
Todd Gagnon - 3:43:19
Lana Tieszen - 4:05:15
Beth Rice - 6:55:54

Strawberry Classic
Temple Terrace, FL 3/24/12

5k
Ben Hosea - 18:46 (3rd overall, 1st in age group)

Brandon Shamrock Classic
Tampa, FL 3/18/12

10k
Mike Conti - 40:14 (1st in age group)
Arlene Mangum - 42:16 (1st in age group)
Steve Dunn - 42:22 (1st Grandmasters)
Tom Hayden - 42:45 (2nd in age group)
Larry Bass - 50:13 (2nd in age group)

5k
David Leung - 20:12 (2nd in age group)
Jack Silva - 21:21 (1st in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 25:00 (2nd in age group)
Emilie Dunn - 28:08 (2nd in age group)

Gasparilla 2012
Tampa, FL 03/03/12 - 03/04/12

15k
Todd Gagnon - 1:01:41
Mike Conti - 1:03:05
Kris Claffie - 1:04:52
Kurt Roberts - 1:05:04
Ben Hosea - 1:06:30
David Leung - 1:09:40
Beth Rice - 1:12:55
Susan Beasley - 1:32:29
Vanessa Hom - 1:40:10

5k
Mike Babinec - 15:54 (2nd overall male)
Justin Waters - 18:04
Rob King - 18:30 (3rd in age group)
Mike Conti - 21:13
Kris Claffie - 22:00
Jack Silva - 23:28
David Leung - 23:44
Beth Rice - 24:26
Emilie Dunn - 28:30
Katie Dunn - 28:31

Half Marathon
Joe Fifer - 1:31:04 (2nd in age group)
Mike Conti - 1:33:05
Kris Claffie - 1:35:05
Arlene Mangum - 1:37:50
David Leung - 1:41:09
Ivy Bartlett - 1:44:23
Robin Mccafferty - 1:46:11
Gerard Solis - 1:47:11
Noelle Oakman - 1:47:15
Valerie Mazur - 1:49:11 (3rd in age group)
Beth Rice - 1:51:58
Sunny Hickey - 2:02:23
Mindy Upton - 2:05:37
Kris Previtera - 2:13:23
Melanie Ellis - 2:14:58

8k
Kris Claffie - 36:20
Jenny Edwards - 41:24
Beth Rice - 45:42

Michelob Ultra Challenge
Kris Claffie - 1st overall female
Beth Rice

Becks Light Challenge
Mike Conti - 1st Male Masters
David Leung


Disney Princess Half Marathon
2/26/12

Beth Rice - 1:39:58 (1st in age group)

FishHawk Road Race
Lithia, FL 2/18/12

5k
Mike Babinec - 16:09 (1st overall)
Justin Waters - 18:04 (1st in age group)
Rob King - 18:15 (1st Masters Male)
Tyler Bonafe - 18:25 (2nd in age group)
Freddie Valdes - 18:50 (1st in age group)
Ben Hosea - 19:04
Joe Fifer - 19:07 (2nd in age group)
Steve Dunn - 20:22 (1st in age group)
John Clarkson - 20:24 (2nd in age group)
Arlene Mangum - 20:24 (1st in age group)
Kris Claffie - 20:24 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 20:35 (2nd in age group)
Mike Zwijacz - 21:09 (2nd in age group)
Emily Zwijacz - 21:10 (1st in age group)
Robin McCafferty - 23:49 (2nd in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 24:55
Jenny Edwards - 25:03 (1st in age group)
Sara Peacock - 27:52
Emilie Dunn - 28:14
Vanessa Hom - 30:37
Kaitlin Moriarty - 31:26

10k
Todd Gagnon - 39:22 (1st Masters Male)
Jack Silva - 44:06 (1st in age group)
Michelle Barton - 46:09(1st Masters Female)
Alan Carson - 47:41

  Rock N Roll Half Marathon
  St. Pete, FL 2/12/12

  Kris Claffie - 1:34:33
  David Leung - 1:36:02
  Lana Tieszen - 1:42:35
  Ivy Bartlett - 1:43:20
  Robin Mccafferty - 1:45:10
  Ken Zambito - 1:45:35
  Terenia Recupero - 2:00:20
  Vanessa Hom - 2:15:59
  Melanie Ellis - 2:23:54

Fleet Feet Sports Run for the Heart 5K
Stuart, FL 2/4/12

Freddie Valdes - 18:39 (3rd overall, Male Masters)

Miami Marathon and Half Marathon
1/29/12

Marathon
Todd Gagnon - 3:11:58 (Boston qualified)
David Leung - 3:59:23

Half Marathon
Ken Zambito - 1:54:53

Florida Challenge
Alafia, FL 1/29/12

5k
Freddie Valdes - 21:03 (2nd overall male, 1st Masters)

Half Marathon
Kevin Ferguson - 2:29:27

Disney Marathon
Kissimmee, FL 1/8/12

Freddie Valdes - 3:15:01 (Boston qualifier)
Beth Rice - 3:44:36 (4th in age group)

Comments