Results‎ > ‎

2011

2014 2013 2012 2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006

Email Dave if you would like to have a result posted. Please provide all details. 

Gulf Beaches Holiday Halfathon
Madeira Beach, FL 12/11/11

Freddie Valdes - 1:30:07 (2nd in age group, 19th overall)
David Leung - 1:36:42
Mike Carbone - 1:36:58 (2nd in age group)

Jingle Bell XCountry
Lithia, FL 12/10/11

5k
Justin Waters - 19:36 (1st overall)
Tyler Bonafe - 19:53 (2nd overall)
Kevin Kelly - 20:32 (4th overall)
Kurt Roberts - 21:27 (5th overall)
Janna Edwards - 21:56 (1st overall female)
Arelene Mangum - 22:46 (2nd overall female)
Barbara Kemp - 22:49 (3rd overall female)
Tim Steiner - 23:08 (10th overall)
Shannon Riesenfeld - 24:55
Mitchell McMahon - 26:35
Jeff McMahon - 26:35
Mindy Upton - 27:04
Araidna Hatcher - 29:39
Vanessa Hom - 31:40
Lisa McMahon - 31:45
Mckayla McMahon - 31:47
Kaitlin Moriarty - 34:33

US AmeriBank Brandon Half-Marathon and 5K
Brandon, FL 12/4/11

Half Marathon
Mike Zwijacz - 1:22:19 (1st in age group, 5th overall)
Scott Lafferty - 1:22:52 (1st in age group, 6th overall)
Todd Gagnon - 1:24:55 (2nd in age group)
Bryce Johnson - 1:26:18 (2nd in age group)
Steve Dunn - 1:35:08 (2nd in age group)
David Leung - 1:35:47
Kurt Roberts - 1:36:23 (3rd in age group)
Michele Barton - 1:37:23 (1st Masters)
Beth Rice - 1:40:27 (1st Grandmaster)
Ivy Bartlett - 1:42:46 (2nd in age group)
Barb Kemp - 1:45:11
Lana Tieszen - 1:45:27 (1st in age group)
Robin McCafferty - 1:46:18 (1st in age group)
Scott Lewis - 1:46:48
Valerie Mazur - 1:50:01 (1st in age group)

5k
Freddie Valdes - 19:02 (1st in age group, 3rd overall)
Justin Waters - 20:24 (2nd in age group)
Keven Loveland - 20:56 (1st in age group)
Janna Edwards - 21:34 (1st in age group)
John Clarkson - 21:28 (3rd in age group)
Tim Steiner - 22:35
Sunny Hickey - 26:11 (1st in age group)

Space Coast Marathon and Half Marathon
Titusville, FL 11/27/11

Marathon
Mike Conti - 3:10:59 (2nd in age group, 10th overall, Boston qualifier, NYC quallifier)

Half Marathon
Steve Dunn - 1:36:35 (3rd in age group)
Ben Hosea - 1:39:44

FishHawk Turkey Trot 5K
Lithia, FL 11/24/11

Bryce Loudermilk - 17:28 (1st in age group)
Freddie Valdes - 18:47 (1st Masters)
Fred Donnell - 20:07
David Leung - 20:35
Kris Claffie - 20:42 (1st overall female)
Keven Loveland - 20:57 (1st in age group)
Kurt Roberts - 21:15 (2nd in age group)
Tim Steiner - 21:48 (3rd in age group
Beth Rice - 22:05 (1st Masters)
Barb Kemp - 22:37 (1st in age group)
Mike Babinec - 22:48
Jeff McMahon - 29:19
Vanessa Hom - 34:10

X-Country Half Marathon
Lithia, FL 11/20/11

Kris Claffie - 1:44:22 (1st in age group)
Ivy Bartlett - 2:08:00 (2nd in age group)
Kurt Roberts - 1:52:50 (2nd in age group)
Jeff McMahon - 1:59:20
Kevin Ferguson - 2:24:00

X-Country 5k
Tim Steiner - 23:24 (1st in age group)

X-Country 30k
Beth Rice - 3:21:02 (1st Masters)
Women's Running Half Marathon
St Petersburg, 11/20/11
Robin Mccafferty - 1:48:10
Kris Massey - 
Melanie Ellis - 2:16:29

Richard's Run For Life 5K
Ybor, FL 11/4/2011

Janna Edwards - 21:39 (3rd in age group)
Vanessa Hom - 30:40
Laura Sehres - 34:40

3rd Annual Halloween Halfathon
St Petersburg, FL 10/30/11

Mike Conti - 1:27:40 (3rd Masters)
Beth Rice - 1:46:09 (1st Grandmaster)

Zach Tucker Memorial 5k
Valrico, FL 10/29/11

Ben Hosea - 19:23 (1st in age group, 4th overall)

Komen Race For The Cure
St. Petersburg, FL 10/1/11

10k
Todd Gagnon - 38:46 (2nd in age group, 5th overall)
Mike Conti - 40:04 (9th overall)
Ivy Bartlett - 48:34 (2nd in age group)

5k
Ben Hosea - 19:54 (1st in age group, 7th overall)

Hit The Trails 5K
Lithia, FL 8/19/11

Mike Babinec - 16:23 (1st overall)
Bryce Loudermilk - 17:04 (2nd overall)
Tyler Moriarty - 17:52 (7th overall)
Ryan Chadderton - 18:50 (9th overall)
Todd Gagnon - 19:25
Justin Waters - 19:29 (10th overall)
Brent Mize - 19:53
Kurt Roberts - 22:50
Tim Steiner - 22:51
Janna Edwards - 23:30(6th overall female)
Maggie Tulin - 24:44
Barbara Kemp - 25:14
Katie Tulin - 27:22
**** Course record: Drew Martucci - 15:39 (12/10/10) ***

Beat The Heat 
Thonotossassa, FL 7/16/11

5k
Ryan Chadderton - 18:30 (5th overall)

1 mile
Ryan Chadderton - 5:17 (3rd overall)

Kiwanis Mortan Plant Mease Midnight Run
Dunedin, FL 7/4/11

5k
Kris Claffie - 20:07 (2nd overall female, 1st in age group)
Ben Hosea - 20:53
David Leung - 21:21
Ivy Bartlett - 24:30 (3rd in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 24:44 (4th in age group)

10k
Tom Hayden - 42:57 (3rd in age group)
Kris Claffie - 43:01 (2nd overall female, 1st in age group)
Ivy Bartlett - 50:14 (1st in age group)
Kurt Roberts - 50:54

Oldsmar Taphouse 5k
6/10/11

Preston Vaughn - 17:45 (11th overall male)
Todd Gagnon - 18:39 (19th overall male)
Rob King - 19:01 (20th overall male)
Ryan Chadderton - 19:07 (25th overall male)
Kris Claffie - 19:49 (4th overall female)
Ivy Bartlett - 22:49 (28th overall female)

Secret Service 5k
Tampa, FL 5/21/11

Mike Babinec - 16:17 (1st overall)
Rob King - 17:21 (2nd in age group)
Preston Vaughn - 17:33 (2nd in age group)
Tyler Moriarty - 17:48 (1st in age group)
Mike Conti - 19:23
Steve Dunn - 19:33 (1st in age group)
Kris Claffie - 19:37 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 19:45
Mike Carbone - 19:48 (2nd in age group)
Keven Loveland - 20:08 (3rd in age group)
Justin Waters - 20:10
Ken Zambito - 20:23 (2nd in age group)
Tim Steiner - 21:55
Sunny Hickey - 24:35 (3rd in age group)
Janna Edwards - 25:13 (3rd in age group)
Scott Weber - 29:57

Miles for Moffitt
5/14/11

5k
Ben Hosea - 21:00 (2nd in age group)
Keven Loveland - 21:07 (2nd in age group)
5 mile
Lana Tieszen - 39:08 (2nd in age group)

Tampa May Classic 5k
5/7/11
Todd Gagnon - 17:46 (3rd in age group)
Mike Conti - 19:25
David Leung - 19:43
Keven Loveland - 20:02 (3rd in age group)
Ken Zambito - 20:37
Noelle Oakman - 23:44
Valerie Mazur - 24:05 (1st in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 24:18

The Claw (Xterra) 5 miles
Alafia State Park, Lithia

Todd Gagnon - 39:12 (2nd overall, 1st Masters)

Boston Marathon
4/18/11

Jack Silva - 3:11:11
Steve Dunn - 3:21:17
Kris Claffie - 3:25:28
Mike Conti - 3:27:03
Freddie Valdes - 3:28:16
Mike Carbone - 3:32:17
Beth Rice - 3:38:38
Ivy Bartlett - 3:44:02
Lana Tieszen - 3:47:42

Glass City Marathon
Toledo, OH 4/17/11

Todd Gagnon - 3:10:21 (Boston Qualified)

Florida Beach Halfathon
Fort Desoto, FL 3/20/11

Gerard Solis - 1:44:36

Brandon Shamrock Classic
Tampa, 3/13/11

5k
Tyler Moriarty - 16:54 (1st overall male)
Rob King - 17:15 (1st Masters male)
Joe Fifer - 18:26 (1st Grandmaster male)
David Leung - 20:13 (2nd in age group)
Keven Loveland - 20:15 (1st in age group)
Kris Claffie - 20:27 (1st overall female)
Janna Edwards - 21:27 (1st in age group)
Tim Steiner - 21:33
Jenny Edwards - 23:15 (1st Grandmaster female)

10k
Scott Lafferty - 36:35 (1st overall male)
Todd Gagnon - 38:24 (2nd in age group)
Tom Hayden - 39:59 (1st in age group)
Jack Silva - 41:29 (1st Grandmaster male)
Steve Dunn - 43:38 (2nd in age group)
Ivy Bartlett - 47:08 (1st Masters female)
Sunny Hickey - 49:50 (3rd in age group)

Gasparilla Distance Classic 
Tampa, FL 2/26/11, 2/27/11

15K
Todd Gagnon - 1:03:45
Kris Claffie - 1:05:46
David Leung - 1:06:44
Ben Hosea – 1:10:51
Lana Tieszen - 1:14:58
Larry Bass – 1:15:48
Kristen Previtera - 1:31:10
Melanie Ellis - 1:34:35
Doug Stalley – 1:34:45

5K
Michael Babinec- 16:25 (3rd in age group)
Bryce Loudermilk - 16:31
Tyler Moriarty- 16:50
Rob King – 17:25 (1st in age group)
Justin Waters- 19:05
Keven Loveland- 20:53
Tim Steiner - 21:41
Kris Claffie - 21:51
David Leung - 22:23
Janna Edwards – 23:50
Jenny Edwards - 23:59
Kaitlin Moriarty - 25:40
Melanie Ellis - 29:53
Kristen Previtera - 30:20
Bob Moriarty – 33:21

Half Marathon
Freddie Valdes – 1:29:45
Jack Silva – 1:29:46
Steve Dunn- 1:32:08
Mike Conti – 1:32:51
Kris Claffie - 1:36:47
Jeff Black – 1:36:55
David Leung - 1:38:28
Ken Zambito – 1:43:05
Ivy Bartlett - 1:43:34
Lana Tieszen - 1:44:06
Laura Tulin – 1:45:12
Gerard Solis – 1:46:06
Gil Smith - 1:49:35
Noelle Oakman – 1:52:44
Valerie Mazur – 1:55:44
Maggie Tulin – 1:58:06
Sunny Hickey – 1:58:12
Barb Kemp – 2:00:31
Mimi Vargas – 2:03:03
Terenia Recupero – 2:03:34
Ron Tulin- 2:07:56
Ronnie Tulin – 2:09:11
Troy Siebert – 2:09:47
Jenny Edwards - 2:11:03
Mindy Upton- 2:11:41
Katie Tulin – 2:13:13
Stephanie Thomas – 2:14:41
Jennifer Leon- 2:16:21
Kristen Previtera - 2:19:58
Melanie Ellis - 2:23:14
Scott Weber - 2:29:51
Ed Bennett- 2:54:46

8k (5 plus 3)
Scott Lafferty - 29:15 (3rd overall)
Kris Claffie - 37:26 (2nd in age group)
David Leung - 42:34
Kristen Previtera - 54:13
Melanie Ellis - 1:10:10

Michelob Ultra Challenge (15K, 5K, 1/2 Marathon, 8K)
Kris Claffie - 3:41:50 (1st overall female)
David Leung - 3:50:09 (33rd overall)
Kristen Previtera - 5:15:41 (214 overall)
Melanie Ellis - 5:37:52 (246 overall)

Disney Princess Half Marathon
2/27/11

Beth Rice - 1:48:07 (6th in age group)

Suncoast Classic 10K
St. Pete, FL 2/12/11

Todd Gagnon - 38:15 (2nd in age group)

FishHawk Road Race
Lithia, FL 2/5/11

5K
Mike Babinec - 16:36 (1st overall)
Tyler Moriarty - 17:28 (2nd overall)
Justin Graham - 19:01 (3rd in age group)
Freddie Valdez - 19:06 (1st in age group)
Tyler Bonafe - 19:36
Joe Fifer - 19:44 (1st in age group)
Justin Waters - 20:05
Steve Dunn - 20:16 (3rd in age group)
Scott Lafferty - 20:25 (1st in age group)
David Leung - 20:30 (2nd in age group)
Kris Claffie - 20:44 (1st overall female)
Keven Loveland - 20:45
Ben Hosea - 20:50 (1st in age group)
Gerard Solis - 21:36
Ken Zambito - 22:49 (3rd in age group)
Janna Edwards - 23:07 (2nd in age group)
Nikolai Doski - 23:17 (3rd in age group)
Larry Bass - 23:23 (2nd in age group)
Jenny Edwards - 25:20 (1st in age group)
Sunny Hickey - 25:20 (1st in age group)
Valerie Mazur - 25:25 (2nd in age group)
Terenia Recupero - 27:30
Katie Dunn - 27:38
Jennifer Leon - 29:54
Lisa McMahon - 30:10
Amanda King - 30:33
Mary Dunn - 32:06
Emilie Dunn - 35:30

10K
Preston Vaughn - 38:01 (1st in age group)
Todd Gagnon - 39:29 (1st overall Masters)
Mike Zwijacz - 40:38 (3rd in age group)
Fred Donnell - 40:41 (2nd in age group)
Tom Hayden - 42:08 (2nd in age group)
Jack Silva - 42:25 (1st in age group)
Mike Carbone - 42:28 (2nd in age group)
Matt Swartzlander - 44:29 (2nd in age group)
Brent Mize - 45:05
Kitty Myers - 48:12 (1st in age group)
Beth Rice - 48:23 (1st in age group)
Barbara Kemp - 49:33 (1st in age group)
Noelle Oakman - 53:07

Florida Challenge Trail Runs
Lithia, FL 1/30/11

5k
Rob King - 19:50 (1st overall)
Kevin Ferguson - 34:04
Half Marathon
Preston Vaughn - 1:30:21 (2nd in age group)
Beth Rice - 2:10:10 (1st in age group)

Wiregrass 5k
Wesley Chapel, FL 1/29/11

Janna Edwards - 21:15
Jenny Edwards - 22:33

Gator 5k Run
Tampa, 1/15/11

Tom Hayden - 19:34 (1st in age group)
Ben Hosea - 20:56 (3rd in age group)

Disney Goofy Challenge
January 8 and 9, 2011

Half Marathon
Beth Rice 1:45 (11th in age group)

Marathon
Beth Rice - 3:47 (6th in age group, Boston Qualified)